Metrolyrics.Com - Info metrolyrics.com

metrolyrics receives about 409,000 unique visitors and 597,140 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,272.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,371,567.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metrolyrics.com is ranked number 1,594 in the world and 0.0818% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.224.180.

About - metrolyrics.com

Large lyrics database organized by artist and title. MetroLyrics has become the most popular lyrics site worldwide, reaching more than 38 million unique monthly visitors, receiving 112 million monthly page views, and ranking as the 3rd largest music web site in the USA based on number of unique monthly users. metrolyrics.com is the exclusive lyrics partner for all AOL Music properties, Billboard.com, and other popular music sites.
MetroLyrics is a searchable lyrics database featuring 1,000,000+ song lyrics from 20,000 artists. Use MetroLyrics to find your favorite song lyrics.
How did metrolyrics.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is metrolyrics.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
409,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,270,000
Daily Pageviews:
597,140 (1.46 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,594 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0818% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.8%29.0%1293
India 5.5%6.5%2350
United Kingdom 5.2%5.2%954
Indonesia 2.9%2.9%981
Canada 2.9%2.8%1048
Mexico 2.6%2.5%968
Germany 2.6%2.6%2221
Philippines 2.5%2.9%257
Russia 2.3%2.1%3812
Italy 2.2%2.2%1750
Spain 2.1%2.0%1700
Australia 2.1%2.0%962
Japan 2.0%2.0%6002
France 1.7%1.6%2689
Nigeria 1.6%1.4%835
Greece 1.4%1.3%1026
Turkey 1.2%1.3%2271
Brazil 1.2%1.2%3332
South Korea 1.2%1.1%2923
South Africa 1.1%1.1%1005
Singapore 1.1%1.3%730
Hong Kong 1.0%0.9%1211
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%1628
Thailand 0.9%0.9%1562
Romania 0.9%0.8%1146
Malaysia 0.9%0.9%1222
Sweden 0.9%1.0%893
Argentina 0.8%0.7%1584
Peru 0.8%1.0%829
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%2615
Ireland 0.6%0.5%877
Iran 0.6%0.4%7688
Egypt 0.6%0.7%2319
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%2741
Colombia 0.5%0.7%1305
Belgium 0.5%0.6%1386
Israel 0.5%0.5%1210
Poland 0.5%0.4%3951

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metrolyrics.com
99.92%99.91%1.43
netstorage.metrolyrics.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

How fast does metrolyrics.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1585 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,482
Total Backlinks:
  1,300,046
Follow Links:
  1,132,728
Nofollow Links:
  167,318
Referring Domains:
  5,853
Referring IPs:
  5,080

Competitive Data

SEMrush metrolyrics.com
Domain:
  metrolyrics.com
Rank:
  103
Organic Keywords:
  2,571,815
Organic Traffic:
  16,155,091
Organic Cost:
  $5,735,589.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is metrolyrics.com?

Facebook likes:
  37,600
Facebook shares:
  70,324
Facebook comments:
  15,659
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  4,663
Facebook total:
  123,583
Google +:
  17,522
Linkedin:
  216
Stumbles:
  2,072
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  2

How much metrolyrics.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,371,567.43
Daily Revenue:
$3,272.00
Monthly Revenue:
$98,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,194,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is metrolyrics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.224.180
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.224.180

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs591.js (expiration not specified)
http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jLCToZqXqQ1IWgPtGPFf0b.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal30.js (expiration not specified)
https://fz.kargo.com/ (expiration not specified)
https://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/fz/Kargo-Fz-v1.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_DWTS_Logo_3.png (12 seconds)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/mv3388515.json?cb=770565714 (23 seconds)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Kardashians_Intro_2.png (28 seconds)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/img/hulu_logo.svg (87 seconds)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/js/zepto.all.min.js (3.6 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Voice_End_1.png (3.8 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Kardashians_Logo_2.png (4.2 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Voice_Logo_1.png (4.5 minutes)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www09/ptc/e05edafb-90e9-42d7-94c3-fa97ac01def6.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/cbsi/metrolyricssite/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/uq/syndication/yad.js (5 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/14137***.json?cb=53324635 (7.3 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/185/1851614/14137***/js/j-1851614-14137***.js (7.9 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/14137***/manifest.js (8.4 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_RL_v5/assets/js/main.js (9.1 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_RL_v5/assets/css/main.css (9.8 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Voice_Intro_1.png (9.9 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_DWTS_Intro_3.png (9.9 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/n/343/52449.js (10 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/img/slide_green_line.png (10.3 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_DWTS_End_3.png (10.8 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/js/main.js (10.9 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/blankLockup.png (12 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/frameworks/js/api/2/9/html5API.js (12 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/img/end_green_line.png (12.3 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/GM_DataStory_300x250_f3_sh1_v3.png (12.4 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/frameworks/js/api/2/8/html5API.js (12.5 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/GM_DataStory_300x250_f3_h1_v3.png (12.5 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/GM_DataStory_300x250_f4_h1_v2.png (12.9 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/r2_114_DataStory_300x250_f5_h1.png (12.9 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/r2_114_DataStory_300x250_f6_cta_x11_y180.png (13.8 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/css/style.css (14 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_RL_v5/assets/css/reset.css (14 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/GM_DataStory_300x250_f2_sh2_x28_y149_v3.png (14.2 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/r2_114_DataStory_300x250_f6_h1.png (14.4 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/GM_DataStory_300x250_f3_bg_v2.png (14.4 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Kardashians_end_2.png (14.6 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_introAni_RL/sprite.png (14.7 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/GM_DataStory_300x250_f2_h1_v2.png (14.8 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/GM_DataStory_300x250_f6_sh1.png (14.9 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/161/1617631/1398579/js/j-1617631-1398579.js (15 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/1398579/manifest.js (16 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NW27T4 (16 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_introAni_RL/logo-300x250.css (16.7 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/r2_114_DataStory_300x250_f5_sh1.png (18 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KXMU9zp-&_cb=1463490230373 (20 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=cbsi/metrolyricssite/201604041435&cb=1463490230219 (30 minutes)
http://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/ls-metrolyrics.js (30.4 minutes)
https://js.dmtry.com/antenna2.js?0_4041_1617631_1398579_3388515&216744661 (50 minutes)
https://cdn.flashtalking.com/frameworks/js/gsap/1.17.0/plugins/CSSPlugin.min.js (55.2 minutes)
https://cdn.flashtalking.com/frameworks/js/gsap/1.17.0/easing/EasePack.min.js (59 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://sc.tynt.com/script/sc/cA6Uk62vur3O60ab7jrHtB.js (60 minutes)
https://cdn.flashtalking.com/frameworks/js/gsap/1.17.0/TweenLite.min.js (60 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/8ZQBP***eedQ/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/IVJvCJQQUew/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/M-M5SW8QvmY/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/Y1jQjJNhlW8/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/WG2vmznjGKA/default.jpg (2 hours)
http://segment-data.zqtk.net/cbsi-a7d9c2?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F (5.6 hours)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/uuid.min-v5.4.3.1.js (2.6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/mobile/home-v5.4.3.1.min.js.pagespeed.jm.bbYsiSkhhO.js (4.6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/require-v5.4.3.1.min.js (6 days)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/uuid.min-v5.4.3.1.js
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js
http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3037&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F&cb=4509042
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/lib/mobile/preload.js.pagespeed.jm.0ysWKIMVqX.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.metrolyrics.com/css/mobile/homepage-v5.4.3.1.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 70.5KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.bttrack.com/js/infeed/1.1/20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591/31851896/infeed.min.js?bustframe=1 could save 39.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1463490229913 could save 7.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/css/style.css could save 6.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=2397394&cmp=57075&ipos=&sid=3561&plc=1617631&adid=&crt=1398579&btreg=/1617631/&btadsrv=flashtalking&adsrv=29&advid=2397395&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1463490230163626&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0c8e86ee08b09a856ff06f030522d14b9dd1929a&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=74&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1463490230164701 could save 6.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_introAni_RL/logo-300x250.css could save 4.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_742629867279&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_742629867279&num=6&ctx=2397394&cmp=57075&plc=1617631&sid=3561&advid=&adsrv=&unit=320x50&uid=742629867279&tagtype=&adID=&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0c8e86ee08b09a856ff06f030522d14b9dd1929a&aUrlD=&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=30 could save 2.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.metrolyrics.com/img/MetroLyricsLogo.svg could save 1.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/fz/Kargo-Fz-v1.js could save 1.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_RL_v5/assets/css/main.css could save 1.2KiB (72% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 41.3KiB (31% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img2-ak.lst.fm/i/u/174s/90972b672d044b1acb3dafd5cf015bad.png could save 9KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_CBS_Music_VMS/2016/05/13/685083715640/FINAL_TheHeavy_NotTheOne_511196_120x90.jpg could save 6.8KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-ak.lst.fm/i/u/arQ/90972b672d044b1acb3dafd5cf015bad.png could save 5.6KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/05/10/682373***9835/CBS_COLBERT_0138_CLIP9_MUSIC_CIAN_827712_120x90.jpg could save 3.1KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/05/12/684026435848/CBS_COLBERT_0140_CLIP10_MUSIC_CIAN_829844_120x90.jpg could save 3.1KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/05/13/684878403987/CBS_COLBERT_0141_CLIP8_MUSIC_CIAN_830958_120x90.jpg could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Kardashians_Logo_2.png could save 2.4KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_Voice_Logo_1.png could save 2.3KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/instantAssets/320x50_DWTS_Logo_3.png could save 1.8KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/instantAssets/blankLockup.png could save 858B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_introAni_RL/sprite.png could save 853B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://netstorage.metrolyrics.com/artists/profile/maf.jpg could save 840B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tps10232.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=3683af31d0bf4d0a8372dee31eaf961a&bsimpid=37deb7dc490e4aac851bbeba0f64c038&cbust=1463490230308844 could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tps10232.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=3683af31d0bf4d0a8372dee31eaf961a&dvp_vavbkt=4,8,2,23&cbust=1463490230176121 could save 726B (89% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1463490229913 could save 2.9KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/185/1851614/14137***/js/j-1851614-14137***.js could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/161/1617631/1398579/js/j-1617631-1398579.js could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=2397394&cmp=57075&ipos=&sid=3561&plc=1617631&adid=&crt=1398579&btreg=/1617631/&btadsrv=flashtalking&adsrv=29&advid=2397395&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1463490230163626&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0c8e86ee08b09a856ff06f030522d14b9dd1929a&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=74&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3E6EC%40%3DJC%3A4D%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1463490230164701 could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvbs_src.js?ctx=2397394&cmp=57075&plc=1617631&sid=3561&dvregion=0&unit=320x50 could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_RL_v5/assets/js/main.js could save 755B (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.clicktale.net/www09/ptc/e05edafb-90e9-42d7-94c3-fa97ac01def6.js could save 528B (22% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <ft-dynamic>The Struggleis Real</ft-dynamic> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <ft-dynamic></ft-dynamic> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <ft-dynamic class="cta-copy">Start Your Free Trial</ft-dynamic> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="trigger-32979" class="bap-trigger"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying https://secure.flashtalking.com/58934/3UP_MasterTemplate_320x50_RL_v1/css/style.css could save 1.9KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying https://secure.flashtalking.com/49467/300x250_network_introAni_RL/logo-300x250.css could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to metrolyrics.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.7.30.1-3609
Content-Type: text/html
X-Varnish: 490188718
Cache-Control: max-age=299
Date: Fri, 24 Jun 2016 12:11:19 GMT
Content-Length: 30157
Connection: close
Vary: X-Theme=desktop, X-Usonly=yes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 3600
MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 3600
A 64.30.224.180 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cbsig.net
Rname hostmaster.spln.org
Serial Number 1389279935
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.cbsig.net 3600
NS ns2.cbsig.net 3600
NS ns4.cbsig.net 3600
NS ns1.cbsig.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-12-30
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: metrolyrics.com
Registry Domain ID: 93531883_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-12T10:36:16-0700
Creation Date: 2002-12-30T13:42:36-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-30T13:42:36-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: CBS Lyrics, Inc.
Registrant Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10019
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns2.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns4.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns5.cbsig.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-24T05:11:31-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METROLYRICS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS2.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS4.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS5.CBSIG.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-apr-2014
Creation Date: 30-dec-2002
Expiration Date: 30-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Jun 2016 12:11:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metrolyrics.com widget