Metrolyrics.Com - Info metrolyrics.com

metrolyrics.com receives about 243,500 unique visitors and 333,595 (1.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,800.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,162,212.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metrolyrics.com is ranked number 2,396 in the world and 0.0487% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.224.180.

About - metrolyrics.com

Large lyrics database organized by artist and title. MetroLyrics has become the most popular lyrics site worldwide, reaching more than 38 million unique monthly visitors, receiving 112 million monthly page views, and ranking as the 3rd largest music web site in the USA based on number of unique monthly users. metrolyrics.com is the exclusive lyrics partner for all AOL Music properties, Billboard.com, and other popular music sites.
MetroLyrics is a searchable lyrics database featuring 1,000,000+ song lyrics from 20,000 artists. Use MetroLyrics to find your favorite song lyrics.
How did metrolyrics.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is metrolyrics.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
243,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,305,000
Daily Pageviews:
333,595 (1.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,396 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0487% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.9%29.9%1803
Philippines 4.9%4.5%253
India 4.7%4.1%3541
United Kingdom 4.7%5.4%1611
China 3.5%3.1%7060
France 3.0%2.5%2834
Indonesia 2.7%2.3%1277
Germany 2.7%3.0%3371
Canada 2.7%3.6%1619
Japan 2.6%3.0%6025
Italy 2.5%2.2%2470
Mexico 2.1%1.7%1952
Spain 2.0%1.7%2954
Australia 1.8%2.1%1656
South Africa 1.3%1.2%1316
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%1156
Greece 1.3%1.0%1416
Singapore 1.2%1.1%1003
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%7543
Turkey 1.1%0.9%2909
Malaysia 1.1%0.9%1446
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.9%3975
Sweden 0.9%0.8%1652
Hong Kong 0.9%1.0%1569
Thailand 0.8%0.7%2469
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%2851
Egypt 0.8%0.6%2659
Poland 0.8%0.6%4519
Brazil 0.7%0.7%7942
Belgium 0.7%0.6%2088
Argentina 0.7%0.6%2659
Iran 0.7%0.5%7304
Taiwan 0.6%0.8%3814
Norway 0.6%0.5%1625
Romania 0.6%0.6%2052
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%3594
Ireland 0.5%0.5%1581

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metrolyrics.com
99.86%99.44%1.45
g00.metrolyrics.com
0.64%0.45%1.0
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush metrolyrics.com
Domain:
  metrolyrics.com
Rank:
  143
Organic Keywords:
  2,826,037
Organic Traffic:
  14,439,391
Organic Cost:
  $4,410,382.00
Adwords Keywords:
  356
Adwords Traffic:
  7,387
Adwords Cost:
  $1,961.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,890
Total Backlinks:
  259,843
Follow Links:
  204,363
Nofollow Links:
  55,480
Referring Domains:
  7,290
Referring IPs:
  7,343

How socially engaged is metrolyrics.com?

Facebook:
  124,783
Google +:
  17,438
Linkedin:
  216
Stumbles:
  2,072
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  2

How much metrolyrics.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,800.69
Monthly Revenue:
$54,020.70
Yearly Revenue:
$657,251.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 99,745$1,144.07
United Kingdom 18,014$112.23
Canada 12,009$84.19
Australia 7,005$52.75
Germany 10,008$48.34
France 8,340$39.20
Japan 10,008$32.03
China 10,341$31.96
Italy 7,339$25.61
Philippines 15,012$24.32
India 13,677$21.88
South Africa 4,003$17.65
Sweden 2,669$14.20
Hong Kong 3,336$11.51
Singapore 3,670$10.97
Netherlands 2,002$10.19
Belgium 2,002$9.87
Nigeria 3,670$9.61
Indonesia 7,673$9.44
Malaysia 3,002$9.10
Norway 1,668$8.84
Ireland 1,668$8.27
Korea, Republic of 3,002$6.97
Russian Federation 3,336$6.77
Spain 5,671$6.29
Greece 3,336$6.00
Thailand 2,335$5.84
Mexico 5,671$5.50
Taiwan 2,669$5.07
Brazil 2,335$4.13
Poland 2,002$3.62
Turkey 3,002$3.27
Saudi Arabia 1,334$2.70
Argentina 2,002$2.38
Romania 2,002$2.36
Iran 1,668$1.93
Egypt 2,002$1.62

How much money do metrolyrics.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$323.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,702.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$118,048.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,520
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,545,612
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,804,950
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 17,954$205.93
Canada 3,002$21.05
United Kingdom 2,882$17.96
Germany 2,902$14.02
Australia 1,401$10.55
India 3,830$6.13
Indonesia 4,450$5.47
Italy 1,248$4.35
France 917$4.31
China 1,344$4.15
Sweden 747$3.98
Ireland 651$3.23
Singapore 1,064$3.18
Greece 1,301$2.34
Norway 334$1.77
Netherlands 340$1.73
Philippines 1,051$1.70
Spain 1,078$1.20
Poland 661$1.20
Belgium 240$1.18
Hong Kong 334$1.15
Japan 300$0.96
Taiwan 427$0.81
Malaysia 240$0.73
Saudi Arabia 280$0.57
Romania 420$0.50
Mexico 510$0.50
Russian Federation 200$0.41
South Africa 80$0.35
Thailand 140$0.35
Argentina 280$0.33
Iran 267$0.31
Korea, Republic of 120$0.28
Brazil 140$0.25
Turkey 210$0.23
Nigeria 73$0.19
Egypt 100$0.08

How much is metrolyrics.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,162,212.79

Where is metrolyrics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.224.180
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.224.180

How fast does metrolyrics.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1390 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/uuid.min-v5.4.12.2.js
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js
http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3037&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F&cb=3854236
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/lib/mobile/preload.js.pagespeed.jm.0ysWKIMVqX.js
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/require-v5.4.12.2.min.js
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/mobile/home-v5.4.12.2.min.js.pagespeed.jm.ee29NW2SRq.js
http://www.metrolyrics.com/mod_pagespeed_static/js_defer.IRaJtkfeqL.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.metrolyrics.com/css/mobile/homepage-v5.4.12.2.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 196.4KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_MetroLyrics_VMS/2016/03/15/644900931836/thumb_499217_200x150.jpg could save 29.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_MetroLyrics_VMS/2016/12/20/837639235758/isombard_1211399_200x150.jpg could save 26.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_MetroLyrics_VMS/2016/12/20/837630019532/brazil_1211400_200x150.jpg could save 24.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_MetroLyrics_VMS/2016/12/20/837630019534/paracetamol_1211401_200x150.jpg could save 23.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_CBS_Music_VMS/2014/08/07/315835459689/danwilson-videothumb_264372_640x360.jpg could save 17.9KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2015/03/26/418321987949/CORDEN_0003_CLIP3_CIAN_IMAGE_745852_120x90.jpg could save 12.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_CBS_Music_VMS/2015/01/07/381233731572/12passedonsongs-videothumb_328477_640x360.jpg could save 11.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img2-ak.lst.fm/i/u/174s/ff898cb546054bdd813cd623e04c9c52.png could save 8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/02/16/623458883980/CAN_BIEBER_748206_120x90.jpg could save 6.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://netstorage.metrolyrics.com/uploads/6/halsey-vidthumb3.jpg could save 6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/12/17/835449923609/CBS_COLBERT_0266_CLIP7_999748_120x90.jpg could save 5.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/10/26/793671235567/CBS_CORDEN_0250_CLIP1_CARPOOL_CIAN_950762_120x90.jpg could save 4.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/12/16/834528835729/CBS_CORDEN_0276_CLIP6_MUSIC_CIAN_998685_120x90.jpg could save 4.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_Entertainment_VMS/2016/12/15/833474627573/CBS_CORDEN_0275_CLIP6_MUSIC_CIAN_997562_120x90.jpg could save 4.2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_MetroLyrics_VMS/2016/06/27/713822275601/drake-videothumb2_1085232_200x150.jpg could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ytimg.com/vi/amONEHAhLHY/default.jpg could save 1.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/998766/5657_320x50_Spanish_Holidazzle__4__40_Logo_Static.gif could save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_MetroLyrics_VMS/2016/06/30/716181571851/jonpardi-headoverboots-thumb_1087023_200x150.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbnails.cbsig.net/CBS_Production_MetroLyrics_VMS/2016/04/05/659340867885/ADELE-talks25-thumb_504647_200x150.jpg could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img2-ak.lst.fm/i/u/64s/fbc2ea60833845f3af405702db7651***.png could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://img2-ak.lst.fm/i/u/64s/ff898cb546054bdd813cd623e04c9c52.png could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://img.cache.vevo.com/thumb/cms/2a84f64efc7654b76cbb4ba3bfc5be71201611111479686.jpg?width=220 could save 556B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jLCToZqXqQ1IWgPtGPFf0b.js (expiration not specified)
http://segment-data.zqtk.net/cbsi-a7d9c2?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F (3.8 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/cbsi/metrolyricssite/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NW27T4 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=cbsi/metrolyricssite/201612152043&cb=1483119677***4 (30 minutes)
http://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/ls-metrolyrics.js (41.9 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://sc.tynt.com/script/sc/cA6Uk62vur3O60ab7jrHtB.js (60 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/KQEOBZLx-Z8/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/O2MFducncsg/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/V_S0Rd48hfU/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/amONEHAhLHY/default.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/dNFQePmAxEQ/default.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/nEH7_2c644Q/default.jpg (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/cbsdfp5832910442/moatad.js (5.1 hours)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/css/mobile/homepage-v5.4.12.2.css (6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/img/1.gif (6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/mobile/home-v5.4.12.2.min.js.pagespeed.jm.ee29NW2SRq.js (6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/img/tab-active.png (6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/mod_pagespeed_static/js_defer.IRaJtkfeqL.js (6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/uuid.min-v5.4.12.2.js (6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/lib/mobile/preload.js.pagespeed.jm.0ysWKIMVqX.js (6 days)
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/require-v5.4.12.2.min.js (6 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 11% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.met…as-carols.html" class="roller-item">#2 Jingle Bel…ristmas Carols</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">Don’t Let Pesk…nd A Treatment</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…%26sub%3Dgclid" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">comparethis.or…atment/BedBugs</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tvguide.com/">Entertainment…Guide Network</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing http://www.metrolyrics.com/img/MetroLyricsLogo.svg could save 1.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/20087?ret=js&jscb=STRBKCallback&_=1483119677076 could save 947B (79% reduction).
Compressing http://api.bttrack.com/WebClient/InFeed?t=20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591&br=%7B%22site%22%3A%7B%22ref%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F%22%2C%22page%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F%22%2C%22extbt%22%3A%7B%22secure%22%3Afalse%7D%7D%2C%22imp%22%3A%5B%7B%22pid%22%3A%2231851896%22%7D%5D%2C%22kw%22%3A%22%22%7D could save 942B (38% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to metrolyrics.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.7.30.1-3609
Content-Type: text/html
X-Varnish: 1595136003 1595132799
Cache-Control: max-age=123
Date: Fri, 30 Dec 2016 17:41:15 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: X-Theme=desktop, X-Usonly=yes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 3598
MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 3598
A 64.30.224.180 58
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
SOA 3598
Mname ns10.cbsig.net
Rname dns.cbsi.com
Serial Number 2017071300
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.cbsig.net 1585
NS ns11.cbsig.net 1585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-12-30
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: metrolyrics.com
Registry Domain ID: 93531883_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-12T10:36:16-0700
Creation Date: 2002-12-30T13:42:36-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-30T13:42:36-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: CBS Lyrics, Inc.
Registrant Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10019
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns1.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns4.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns5.cbsig.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-30T09:41:27-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METROLYRICS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS2.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS4.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS5.CBSIG.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-apr-2014
Creation Date: 30-dec-2002
Expiration Date: 30-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 30 Dec 2016 17:41:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metrolyrics.com widget