Metrolyrics.Com - Info

metrolyrics.com
metrolyrics receives about 529,000 unique visitors and 777,630 (1.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,232.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,968,670.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metrolyrics.com is ranked number 1,458 in the world and 0.1058% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.224.180.

About - Metrolyrics.Com

WRITE article about metrolyrics.com

How popular is metrolyrics.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
529,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,870,000
Daily Pageviews:
777,630 (1.47 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,458 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1058% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.8%31.1%931
India 7.1%6.8%1844
United Kingdom 4.7%4.9%800
Indonesia 3.3%3.2%679
Mexico 3.2%3.2%709
Canada 3.1%3.5%718
Philippines 3.1%3.5%163
Germany 3.0%3.0%1572
Italy 2.5%2.4%1222
Australia 2.3%3.0%695
Spain 2.0%1.9%1546
France 1.7%1.4%2317
Japan 1.6%1.5%5780
Greece 1.5%1.4%887
Turkey 1.3%1.1%2244
Russia 1.3%1.1%6524
Brazil 1.2%0.9%3458
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%1130
South Africa 1.0%0.8%1314
Nigeria 0.9%1.0%1196
Thailand 0.9%0.8%1379
Singapore 0.8%1.0%762
Malaysia 0.7%1.0%1148
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.9%2032
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%2593
Romania 0.7%0.7%1202
Egypt 0.7%0.6%2247
Argentina 0.7%0.6%1562
Poland 0.6%0.5%3335
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%2903
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%1325
Colombia 0.6%0.6%1067
Sweden 0.5%0.6%1282
Iran 0.5%0.4%5739
Belgium 0.5%0.5%1276
Norway 0.5%0.6%802

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metrolyrics.com
99.98%99.97%1.46
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does metrolyrics.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1684 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
5,512
Total Backlinks:
  75,065
Follow Links:
  46,450
Nofollow Links:
  28,615
Referring Domains:
  4,066
Referring IPs:
  3,106

Competitive Data

SEMrush metrolyrics.com
Domain:
  metrolyrics.com
Rank:
  86
Organic Keywords:
  2,736,867
Organic Traffic:
  19,047,007
Organic Cost:
  $7,740,602.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is metrolyrics.com?

Facebook likes:
  37,200
Facebook shares:
  69,524
Facebook comments:
  13,359
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  4,663
Facebook total:
  120,083
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  17,125
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,072
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much metrolyrics.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,968,670.94
Daily Revenue:
$4,232.00
Monthly Revenue:
$126,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,544,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is metrolyrics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.224.180
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.224.180

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/vendor/uuid.min-v5.3.2.1.js
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js
http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3037&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.metrolyrics.com%2F&cb=4138927
http://www.metrolyrics.com/js/lib/mobile/preload.js.pagespeed.jm.0ysWKIMVqX.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.metrolyrics.com/css/mobile/homepage-v5.3.2.1.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.rnmd.net/js/rnmd_cs.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.beanstock.com/pub/cx/flagTag.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.beanstock.com/pub/cx/v3.0.2-0-07f064e/cx.js (expiration not specified)
http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/assets/hover/ad_by_bolt_left_v3.png (expiration not specified)
http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/assets/hover/close_button_v3.png (expiration not specified)
http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jLCToZqXqQ1IWgPtGPFf0b.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www09/ptc/e05edafb-90e9-42d7-94c3-fa97ac01def6.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/cbsi/metrolyricssite/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/uq/syndication/yad.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NW27T4 (16 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=cbsi/metrolyricssite/201510211627&cb=1451643972000 (30 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_270632_15 (60 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://ox-d.cbs.servedbyopenx.com/w/1.0/jstag?nc=8264-CBSBeanstock (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://sc.tynt.com/script/sc/cA6Uk62vur3O60ab7jrHtB.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb450872536 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb5252984754 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb65***986556 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb9498972451 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10970.js (2.1 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/kargo825DmHc88/moatcontent.js (5.3 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/cbsdfp5832910442/moatad.js (9.6 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 98.4KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.bttrack.com/js/infeed/1.1/20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591/31851896/infeed.min.js?bustframe=1 could save 39.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/4255/cc.js?ns=_cc4255&_cb=1451643971985 could save 25.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.rnmd.net/js/rnmd_cs.js could save 24.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.undertone.com/aj?&zoneid=102068&fb=1&cb=65000557805&t=1451615171.924&fv=0&x=0&y=0&sw=375&sh=667&cw=375&ch=667&loc=http%3A//www.metrolyrics.com/&fr=1&ct=1 could save 7.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.metrolyrics.com/img/MetroLyricsLogo.svg could save 1.6KiB (51% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://z.moatads.com/cbsdfp5832910442/moatad.js could save 631B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.met…as-carols.html" class="roller-item">#4 Rudolph, T…ristmas Carols</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.kargo.com/privacy" class="krg-filled-ads"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="krg-hov-close krg-filled-close"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://tk.kar…r&amp;r=1150771928"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/assets/hover/close_button_v3.png could save 623B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 529B (2% reduction).

Minifying https://s.yimg.com/uq/syndication/yad-iframe.b5896bc.html could save 529B (2% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

How did metrolyrics.com look in the past?

What sites are related to metrolyrics.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.7.30.1-3609
Content-Type: text/html
X-Varnish: 2050619907 2050597902
Cache-Control: max-age=88
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 16:24:13 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: X-Theme=desktop, X-Usonly=yes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 3600
MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 3600
A 64.30.224.180 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cbsig.net
Rname hostmaster.spln.org
Serial Number 1389279934
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.cbsig.net 3599
NS ns5.cbsig.net 3599
NS ns4.cbsig.net 3599
NS ns2.cbsig.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-12-30
Domain Age:
13 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: metrolyrics.com
Registry Domain ID: 93531883_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-26T04:00:29-0800
Creation Date: 2002-12-30T13:42:36-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-30T13:42:36-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Registrant Street: 235 Second Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153442000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns5.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns2.cbsig.net
Name Server: ns1.cbsig.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-10T08:24:25-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: METROLYRICS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS2.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS4.CBSIG.NET
Name Server: NS5.CBSIG.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-apr-2014
Creation Date: 30-dec-2002
Expiration Date: 30-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 16:24:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metrolyrics.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

rxpharmadirect.com
21 secs
carizy.com
2 mins
ulinx.com
2 mins
wefut.com
2 mins
fsplatforms.com
2 mins
madam.de
2 mins
winicar.fr
3 mins
gymcube.com
6 mins
m.slontube.net
6 mins
hao123.com
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.